Cannes 70 / Programación oficial

SELECCION OFICIAL

Opening film:

Arnaud DESPLECHIN              LES FANTÔMES D’ISMAËL                  Out of Comp. 1h50

 

Fatih AKIN AUS DEM           NICHTS (IN THE FADE)                        1h40

Noah BAUMBACH                 THE MEYEROWITZ STORIES               1h50

BONG Joon-Ho                       OKJA                                                   2h

Robin CAMPILLO                   120 BATTEMENTS PAR MINUTE        2h15

Sofia COPPOLA                       THE BEGUILED                                    1h31

Jacques DOILLON                   RODIN                                                1h59

Michael HANEKE                   HAPPY END                                        1h50

Todd HAYNES                         WONDERSTRUCK                               2h

Michel HAZANAVICIUS           LE REDOUTABLE                                 1h42

HONG Sangsoo                       GEU-HU (THE DAY AFTER)                 1h32

Naomi KAWASE                      HIKARI (RADIANCE)                            1h41

Yorgos LANTHIMOS                THE KILLING OF A SACRED DEER       1h49

Sergei LOZNITSA                     A GENTLE CREATURE                         2h40

Kornél MUNDRUCZÓ             JUPITER’S MOON                               1h40

François OZON                       L’AMANT DOUBLE                             1h50

Lynne RAMSAY                       YOU WERE NEVER REALLY HERE       1h35

Benny SAFDIE Josh SAFDIE     GOOD TIME                                        1h39

Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV            NELYUBOV (LOVELESS)                      2h08

 

 

UN CERTAIN REGARD

Opening film:

Mathieu AMALRIC                                              BARBARA                              2h

 

Cecilia ATAN / Valeria PIVATO         LA NOVIA DEL DESIERTO (THE DESERT BRIDE)             1st film 1h25

Kantemir BALAGOV                            TESNOTA (CLOSENESS)                                                     1st film 1h58

Kaouther BEN HANIA                         AALA KAF IFRIT (BEAUTY AND THE DOGS)                    1h35

Laurent CANTET                                  L’ATELIER                                                                             1h54

Sergio CASTELLITTO                           FORTUNATA (LUCKY)                                                        1h43

Michel FRANCO                                  LAS HIJAS DE ABRIL (APRIL’S DAUGHTER)                     1h33

Valeska GRISEBACH                           WESTERN                                                                             1h40

Stephan KOMANDAREV                    POSOKI (DIRECTIONS)                                                       1h43

Gyorgy KRISTOF                                  OUT                                                                                      1st film 1h23

KUROSAWA Kiyoshi                            SANPO SURU SHINRYAKUSHA (BEFORE WE VANISH) 2h09

Karim MOUSSAOUI                            EN ATTENDANT LES HIRONDELLES (THE NATURE OF TIME)     1st film 1h55

Mohammad RASOULOF                    LERD (DREGS)                                                                     2h

Léonor SERRAILLE                               JEUNE FEMME                                                                    1st film 1h37

Taylor SHERIDAN                                WIND RIVER                                                                        1st film 1h51

Annarita ZAMBRANO                         APRÈS LA GUERRE (AFTER THE WAR)                            1st film 1h33

 

Out of Competition:

MIIKE Takashi                                   MUGEN NON JŪNIN (BLADE OF THE IMMORTAL)           2h20

John Cameron MITCHELL             HOW TO TALK TO GIRLS AT PARTIES                                       1h42

Agnès VARDA JR                              VISAGES, VILLAGES                                                                        1h30

 

Midnight Screenings:

Jean-Stéphane SAUVAIRE            PRAYER BEFORE DAWN                                                               2h

BYUN Sung-Hyun                             BULHANDANG (THE MERCILESS)                                              1h57

JUNG Byung-Gil                               AK-NYEO (THE VILLAINESS)                                                        2h23

 

Special Screenings:

Bonni COHEN Jon SHENK              AN INCONVENIENT SEQUEL                                                       1h40

Raymond DEPARDON                    12 JOURS (12 DAYS)                                                                      1h30

Anahita GHAZVINIZADEH             THEY                                                                                    1st film 1h20

HONG Sangsoo                                 KEUL-LE-EO-UI KA-ME-LA (CLAIR’S CAMERA)                      1h39

Eugene JARECKI                               PROMISED LAND                                                                            2h

Claude LANZMANN                        NAPALM                                                                                            1h40

Jude RATMAN                                  DEMONS IN PARADISE                                                  1st film 1h32

Vanessa REDGRAVE                       SEA SORROW                                                                                   1h14

 

Virtual Reality (Film / Installation / Exhibition)

Alejandro G. IÑÁRRITU                 CARNE Y ARENA                                                                              1h20

 

70th Anniversary Events:

Jane CAMPION / Ariel KLEIMAN                TOP OF THE LAKE: CHINA GIRL

Abbas KIAROSTAMI                                        24 FRAMES                                                                        2h 2h

David LYNCH                                                     TWIN PEAKS

Kristen STEWART                                            COME SWIM                                                                     17’

Entradas relacionadas

Dejar un Comentario